PL 120.45 - STALKING 4TH
PL 240.30 - AGGRAVATED HARASSMENT 2ND
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
233 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On May 22, 2026, at approximately 5:45 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested a Fredrick A. Warncke, age 41, of Tilson, NY, for the misdemeanors of Stalking in the 4th Degree and Aggravated Harassment in the 2nd Degree. Warncke was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and transported to CAP court for an arraignment.
Location
High Street
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
May 22, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
AR-00159-26
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.