PL 215.50 - CRIMINAL CONTEMPT 2ND
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On May 27, 2026, at approximately 3:00 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Fredrick A. Warncke 3rd, age 41, of Tillson, NY, for the misdemeanor of Criminal Contempt in the 2nd Degree. Warncke was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Town of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
Birchwood Drive South
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
May 27, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
AR-00164-26
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.