VTL 1192.3 - DRIVING WHILE INTOXICATED
VTL 1192.2 - DRIVING WHILE INTOXICATED >.08% BAC
Age
27
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On May 31, 2026, at approximately 4:00 a.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Ernesto Villegas Gonzalez, age 27, of Saugerties, NY, for the misdemeanors of Driving While Intoxicated and Driving While Intoxicated with a BAC ≥ .08. Villegas Gonzalez was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Town of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
Route 9w
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
May 31, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
AR-00170-26
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.