PL 155.25 - PETIT LARCENY
PL 165.40 - CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF STOLEN PROPERTY 5TH
Age
27
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 19, 2026, at approximately 2:30 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Dustin G. Van Etten, age 26, of Saugerties, NY, following a report of theft. As a result of an investigation, Van Etten was arrested for the misdemeanors of Petit Larceny and Criminal Possession of Stolen Property in the 5th Degree. Van Etten was processed the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Town of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
2781 Route 32
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
AR-00065-26
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.