PL 155.25 - PETIT LARCENY
Age
26
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 18, 2026, at approximately 3:20 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Dustin G. Van Etten, age 26, of Saugerties, NY, following a report of theft. As a result of an investigation, Van Etten was arrested for the misdemeanor of Petit Larceny. Van Etten was processed the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Town of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
356 Route 2123
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Feb 18, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
AR-00063-26
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.