PL 120.00 - ASSAULT 3RD
PL 145.00 - CRIMINAL MISCHIEF 4TH
PL 260.10 - ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF A CHILD (2 COUNTS)
Age
32
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On October 17, 2025 at about 1:30 PM the Saugerties Police Department arrested Cameron D. Turner, age 31, of Saugerties, NY following a call to 911. Resulting from the investigation into that complaint, Turner was arrested for the misdemeanors of Assault in the 3rd Degree, Criminal Mischief in the 4th Degree, and two counts of Endangering the Welfare of a Child. Turner was processed at the Saugerties Police Department, arraigned in CAP Court, and released on own recognizance to appear in the Town of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
Route 9w
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Oct 17, 2025
Reference ID
AR-00309-25
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.