PL 145.00 - CRIMINAL MISCHIEF 4TH
PL 260.10 - ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF A CHILD
PL 240.26 - HARASSMENT 2ND
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On September 30, 2025 at about 3:00 PM the Saugerties Police Department arrested Jeffrey D. Traver, age 42, of Saugerties, NY. After working with New York State Parole, Traver turned himself in on an outstanding arrest warrant. Traver had been wanted for the misdemeanors of Criminal Mischief in the 4th Degree and Endangering the Welfare of a Child, as well as the violation of Harassment in the 2nd Degree. Traver was processed at the Saugerties Police Department, arraigned in CAP court, and remanded to the Ulster County Jail without bail.
Location
Bill Parr Drive
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
AR-00281-25
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.