PL 260.10 - ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF A CHILD
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Black
On July 16, 2026, at approximately 10:20 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Leanna M. Torgersen, age 33, of Saugerties, NY. Torgersen was charged with the misdemeanor of Endangering the Welfare of a Child. Torgersen was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Town of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
2790 Route 32
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Jul 16, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
AR-00229-26
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.