PL 190.25 - CRIMINAL IMPERSONATION IN THE 2ND
PL 195.05 - OBSTRUCTING GOVERNMENTAL ADMINISTRATION 2ND
Age
26
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On May 29, 2026, at approximately 7:30 a.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Adriana Tlacoapa, age 22, of Middletown, NY, for the misdemeanors Criminal Impersonation in the 2nd Degree and Obstructing Governmental Administration in the 2nd Degree. Tlacoapa was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Town of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
Route 212
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
May 29, 2026
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
AR-00166-26
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.