PL 155.25 - PETIT LARCENY
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 24, 2026, at approximately 9:30 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Jade N. S. Terwillegar, age 31, of Saugerties, NY. Terwillegar was charged with the misdemeanor of Petit Larceny. Terwillegar was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Town of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
330 Route 212
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
AR-00280-26
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.