PL 120.20 - RECKLESS ENDANGERMENT IN THE 2ND
ECL 11-0931 - ILLEGAL DISCHARGE OF A FIREARM
Age
57
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 6"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Black
On September 22, 2025 at about 6:20 PM the Saugerties Police Department arrested Gary J. Suto, age 57, of Kingston, NY following a 911 call. Resulting from the investigation into that complaint, Suto was arrested for the misdemeanors of Reckless Endangerment in the 2nd Degree and Illegal Discharge of a Firearm. Suto was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Village of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
Simmons Street
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Sep 22, 2025
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
AR-00270-25
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.