PL 121.11 - CRIMINAL OBSTRUCTION OF BREATHING
Age
61
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
280 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On March 30, 2026, at approximately 1:10 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Everett A. Smith, age 61, of Saugerties, NY, following a complaint into a dispute. As a result of the investigation, Smith was arrested for the misdemeanor of Criminal Obstruction of Breathing. Smith was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and transported to CAP court for arraignment.
Location
West Saugerties Road
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Mar 30, 2026
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
AR-00099-26
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.