VTL 1192-2AA - AGGRAVATED DRIVING WHILE INTOXICATED: BAC .18 OR MORE
VTL 1192-3 - DRIVING WHILE INTOXICATED
Age
67
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 15, 2026, at approximately 3:20 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Elaine Serrur, age 67, of Saugerties, NY. Serrur was charged with the misdemeanors Aggravated Driving While Intoxicated with a BAC ≥ .18 and Driving While Intoxicated, following an investigation into a motor vehicle accident that occurred on May 11, 2026. Serrur was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Town of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
Village Dr
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Aug 15, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.