PL 120.45 - STALKING 4TH
PL 135.60 COERCION 3RD
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On August 4, 2026, at approximately 12:10 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Shaelyn M. Schwark, age 34, of Napanoch, NY. Schwark was charged with the misdemeanors of Stalking in the 4th Degree and Coercion in the 3rd Degree. Schwark was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and transported to Centralized Arraignment Part (CAP) court in Kingston for arraignment.
Location
43 Partition St
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Aug 4, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
AR-00253-26
Arraignment Date
Aug 4, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.