PL 145.00 - CRIMINAL MISCHIEF IN THE 4TH
PL 215.50 - CRIMINAL CONTEMPT IN THE 2ND
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On June 6th, 2025 at about 6:51AM the Saugerties Police Department Arrested Nathaniel Schultz age 33, of Saugerties New York, following an investigation into a domestic dispute. Resulting from that investigation, Schultz was arrested for Criminal Mischief 4th and Criminal Contempt 2nd. Schultz was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and turned over to Ulster County Centralized Arraignment Part (CAP) court for arraignment.
Location
Main Street
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Jun 6, 2025
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
AR-00142-25
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.