PL 145.00 - CRIMINAL MISCHIEF 4TH
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
192 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On August 5, 2026, at approximately 8:30 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Robert G. Schmitt, age 37, of Saugerties, NY. Schmitt was charged with the misdemeanor of Criminal Mischief in the 4th Degree. Schmitt was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Town of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
Old Kings Hwy
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Aug 5, 2026
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
AR-00253-26
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.