PL 155.25 - PETIT LARCENY (2 COUNTS)
PL 120.14 - MENACING 2ND (2 COUNTS)
PL 140.05 - TRESPASS
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
209 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On February 19, 2026, at approximately 12:45 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Kyle M. Schick, age 36, of Saugerties, NY, following a report of theft. As a result of an investigation, Schick was arrested for the misdemeanors of Petit Larceny and Menacing in the 2nd Degree as well as the violation of Trespass. During the course of this investigation, Schick faced additional charges of Petit Larceny and Menacing in the 2nd Degree relating to a complaint filed in August 2025.
Schick Etten was processed the Saugerties Police Department on both matters and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Town of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
1392 Route 212
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
AR-00064-26