PL 140.30 BURGLARY 1ST
PL 120.05 - ASSAULT 2ND
PL 265.02 - CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A WEAPON 3RD
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On June 13, 2026, at approximately 4:57 a.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Jared P. Raymond, age 30, of Saugerties. Raymond is charged with the Burglary in the 1st Degree, Assault in the 2nd Degree, and Criminal Possession of a Weapon in the 3rd Degree, all felonies. Raymond was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and transported to Centralized Arraignment Part (CAP) court in Kingston, where he is currently awaiting arraignment.
The Saugerties Police Department was assisted at the scene by the New York State Police and the Ulster County Sheriff’s Office.
Location
Delaware St
Glasco, NY 12432
Arrest Date
Jun 13, 2026
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
AR-00194-26
Arraignment Date
Jun 14, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.