VTL 1192.3 - DRIVING WHILE INTOXICATED
Age
56
Race
White
Gender
Female
On September 6, 2025 at about 3:00 PM the Saugerties Police Department arrested Eileen Prior, age 45, of Saugerties, NY following a one-car motor vehicle accident. Resulting from that collision, Prior arrested for the misdemeanor of Driving While Intoxicated as well as the traffic infractions of leaving the scene of a property damage accident, consumption of alcohol in a motor vehicle, and failing to use the designated lane. Prior who was transported to a local hospital with minor injuries, was released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Town of Saugerties Court at a later date.
Location
Sparling Road
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
AR-00254-25