PL 145.05 - CRIMINAL MISCHIEF 3RD
Age
60
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
198 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On March 1, 2026, at approximately 6:30 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Christopher P. Post, age 60, of Saugerties, NY, following the report of a dispute. As a result of an investigation, Post was arrested for the felony of Criminal Mischief in the 3rd Degree. Post was processed the Saugerties Police Department and transported to CAP court for an arraignment.
Location
Timberwall Road
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2026
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
AR-00079-26
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.