PL 120.00(1) - Assault 3rd
PL 121.11 (A) - Criminal Obstruction of Breathing/Blood Circulation
PL 260.10 (1) Endangering the Welfare of a Child (2 counts)
Age
34
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On February 11th, 2025, at about 3:54 PM, the Saugerties Police Department arrested Sean M. Peck, age 33, of Saugerties, New York, following an investigation into a past dispute. Resulting from that investigation, Peck was arrested for Assault 3rd, Criminal Obstruction of Breathing or Blood Circulation and Endangering the Welfare of a Child (two counts). Peck was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and was arraigned at Central Arraignment Part (CAP) Court where he was released on his own recognizance.
Location
3127 Route 9W Apt#3
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Feb 11, 2025
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
AR-00036-25