PL 155.35 - GRAND LARCENY 3RD
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On February 26, 2026, at approximately 1800 hours, the Saugerties Police Department arrested a 35-year-old male, Jason T. Pease, of Saugerties, NY, following an arrest warrant related to a larceny complaint from 2025. Upon his release from Ulster County Jail, Pease was arrested for the felony of Grand Larceny in the 3rd Degree. He was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and transported to Ulster County CAP court, where he was to be held pending arraignment.
Location
Barclay Street
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Feb 26, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
AR-00077-26
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.