PL 215.50 - CRIMINAL CONTEMPT 2ND DEGREE
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
On August 18, 2025 at about 11:10 AM the Saugerties Police Department arrested Ryan O’Toole, age 36, of Saugerties, NY following a complaint. Resulting from that complaint, O’Toole arrested for the misdemeanor of Criminal Contempt in the 2nd Degree. O’Toole was issued and appearance ticket to appear in the Town of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
Red Maple
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Aug 18, 2025
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
AR-00230-25