PL 215.50 - CRIMINAL CONTEMPT 2ND
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On June 29, 2026, at approximately 3:00 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Ryan D. O’Toole, age 37, of Saugerties, NY. O’Toole was charged with the misdemeanor of Criminal Contempt in the 2nd Degree. O’Toole was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and was transported to Centralized Arraignment Part (CAP) court in Kingston for arraignment.
Location
88 Red Maple Rd
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Jun 29, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
AR-00212-26
Arraignment Date
Jun 29, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.