VTL 1192.3 - DRIVING WHILE INTOXICATED
Age
54
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
On July 22, 2026, at approximately 4:50 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested David. M. Oliynyk, age 54, of Wellington, FL. Oliynyk was charged with the misdemeanor Driving While Intoxicated. Oliynyk who refused a chemical test was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and transported to Centralized Arraignment Part (CAP) court in Kingston for arraignment.
Location
163 Ulster Ave
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
AR-00236-26
Arraignment Date
Jul 23, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.