PL 215.51 - CRIMINAL CONTEMPT 1ST DEGREE (3 COUNTS)
PL 120.45 - STALKING 4TH
PL 120.55 - STALKING 2ND
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
280 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On February 25th, 2026, at approximately 3:50 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested, Vincent Neglia Jr., age 39, of Saugerties, NY, following an ongoing stalking investigation. As a result of the investigation, Neglia was arrested for the felonies of Criminal Contempt in the 1st Degree (three counts) and Stalking in the 2nd Degree, as well as the misdemeanor of Stalking in the 4th Degree. Neglia was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and returned to Correctional Officers where he was remanded back to the Ulster County Jail.
Location
Route 32
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Feb 25, 2026
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
AR-00071-26