PL 145.05 - CRIMINAL MISCHIEF 3RD
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 18, 2026, at approximately 7:00 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Russell J. Neglia, age 31, of Saugerties, NY. Neglia was charged with the misdemeanor of Criminal Mischief in the 3rd Degree. Neglia was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Town of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
Route 32
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Aug 18, 2026
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
AR-00276-26
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.