VTL 1192.2 - DRIVING WHILE INTOXICATED >.08% BAC
VTL 1192.3 - DRIVING WHILE INTOXICATED
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On August 29, 2026, at approximately 3:20 a.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Jakob L. Natale, age 25, of Saugerties, NY. Natale was charged with the misdemeanors of Driving While Intoxicated with a BAC ≥ .08 and Driving While Intoxicated. Natale was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Village of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
Partition St
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Aug 29, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
AR-00284-26
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.