VTL 1192-3 - DRIVING WHILE INTOXICATED (FELONY)
VTL 1192-2AA AGGRAVATED DRIVING WHILE INTOXICATED (FELONY)
Age
59
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 10h, 2025 at about 12:00AM the Saugerties Police Department arrested Enrique Munoz of Saugerties, New York, following a traffic stop. Resulting from that traffic stop, Munoz was arrested for the felonies of Driving While Intoxicated and Aggravated Driving While Intoxicated with a BAC of ≥ .18. Munoz was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Village of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
Finger Street
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Jul 10, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
AR-00182-25