PL 160.10 ROBBERY IN THE 2ND
PL 105.10 CONSPIRACY 4TH
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
174 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Following an investigation into the robbery of Speedway on February 17, 2026, the Saugerties Police Department arrested the following individuals:
The Saugerties Police Department was assisted by the New York State Police, the Ulster County District Attorney’s Office, and the Ulster County Sheriff’s Office.
Location
399 Route 212
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Apr 8, 2026
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
CA-00200-26
Arraignment Date
Apr 8, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.