PL 120.15 - MENACING 3RD
PL 240.26 - HARASSMENT 2ND DEGREE
PL 260.10 - ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF A CHILD
Age
45
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 26, 2026, at approximately 11:10 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Benjamin A. Mojica Valadez, age 45, of Rohnert Park, CA. Mojica Valadez was charged with the misdemeanors of Aggravated Harassment in the 2nd Degree, Menacing in the 3rd Degree, and Endangering the Welfare of a Child. Mojica Valadez was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and transported to Centralized Arraignment Part (CAP) court in Kingston for arraignment
Location
1 Dawes St
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2026
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
AR-00244-26
Arraignment Date
Jul 27, 2025
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.