VTL 1192-3 - DRIVING WHILE INTOXICATED
VTL 1192-2 - DRIVING WHILE INTOXICATED >.08% BAC
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
207 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On May 27, 2026, at approximately 8:30 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Anthony M. Messina Jr., age 20, of Palenville, NY, for the misdemeanors Driving While Intoxicated and Driving While Intoxicated with a BAC ≥ .08. Messina was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Town of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
Route 32
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
May 27, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
AR-00165-26
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.