PL 165.40 - CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF STOLEN PROPERTY 5TH
PL 140.35 - POSSESSION OF BURGLAR'S TOOLS
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 10, 2026, at approximately 7:55 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Felix M. Mena-Alvarez, age 33, of Reading, PA. Mena was charged with the misdemeanors Criminal Possession of Stolen Property in the 5th Degree and Possession of Burglar Tools. Mena was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Town of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Saugerties Police was assisted by the Ulster County Sheriff's Office.
Location
3139 Route 9w
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
AR-00261-26
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.