PL 205.30 - RESISTING ARREST
PL 145.00 - CRIMINAL MISCHIEF 4TH
PL 240.20 - DISORDERLY CONDUCT
PL 140.05 - TRESPASS
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 14, 2026, at approximately 11:00 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Michael A. Melber, age 37, of Saugerties, NY. Melber was charged with the misdemeanors Criminal Mischief in the 4th Degree and Resisting Arrest, as well as the violations of Disorderly Conduct and Trespass. Melber was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Village of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
217 Main St
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Aug 14, 2026
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
CA-00793-26
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.