VTL 1192-3 - DRIVING WHILE INTOXICATED
Age
27
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 27, 2025 at about 9:40 PM the Saugerties Police Department arrested a Susan D. Mastrovincenzo, of Kingston, New York, following a traffic stop. Resulting from that stop, Mastrovincenzo, who refused to submit to a chemical test, was arrested for the misdemeanor of Driving While Intoxicated. Mastrovincenzo, was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and transported to CAP Court for arraignment.
Location
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Jul 27, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
AR-00206-25