PL 215.50 - CRIMINAL CONTEMPT 2ND
PL 240.30 - AGGRAVATED HARASSMENT 2ND
PL 120.45 STALKING IN THE 4TH
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On November 19, 2025 at about 3:35 PM, the Saugerties Police Department arrested Cory L. Marchesani, age 21, of Kingston, NY following a complaint. Resulting from the investigation into that complaint, Marchesani was arrested for the misdemeanors of Criminal Contempt in the 2nd Degree, Aggravated Harassment in the 2nd Degree, and Stalking in the 4th Degree. Marchesani was already in custody at the Ulster County Jail, was arraigned in the Town of Saugerties Justice Court and held.
Location
380 Boulevard
Kingston, NY 12401
Arrest Date
Nov 19, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
AR-00356-25
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.