PL 215.50 - CRIMINAL CONTEMPT IN THE 2ND
Age
74
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On October 15, 2025 at about 3:55 PM the Saugerties Police Department arrested Charles H. Long, age 73, of Saugerties, NY following a complaint into a violation of a court order. Resulting from the investigation into that complaint, Long was arrested for the misdemeanor of Criminal Contempt in the 2nd Degree. Long was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Town of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
Shag Bark Pond Rd
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Oct 15, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
AR-00308-25
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.