PL 140.25 - BURGLARY 2ND DEGREE
PL 145.10 - CRIMINAL MISCHIEF 2ND DEGREE
Age
31
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
280 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On September 24, 2025 at about 11:10 AM the Saugerties Police Department arrested Antoine D. Lacey, age 31, of Kingston, NY following a complaint on September 19, 2025. Resulting from the investigation into that complaint, Lacey was arrested for the felonies of Burglary in the 2nd Degree and Criminal Mischief in the 2nd Degree. Lacey was processed at the Saugerties Police Department, arraigned in the Town of Saugerties Justice Court, and remanded to the Ulster County Jail on bail.
Location
3127 Route 9w
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Sep 24, 2025
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
AR-00274-25
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.