COR 168F 2A- FAILURE TO ANNUALLY VERIFY
PL-205.30- RESISTING ARREST
Age
57
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
196 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On November 11, 2025, subsequent to a criminal investigation, Jodi J. Judson, age 56, of Saugerties, NY, was arrested under New York State Corrections Law 168-F for failure to submit annual verification form. Judson was also charged with resisting arrest. Judson was released on an appearance ticket returnable to the Town of Saugerties Court on a later date.
Location
Railroad Avenue
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Nov 11, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
AR-00345-25
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.