PL 220.16 CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE 3RD
PL 220.09 - CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE 4TH
Age
50
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On June 3, 2026, at approximately 7:00 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested David S. Jackson, age 50, of Saugerties, NY, Jessica Keefe-Bennett, age 44, of Saugerties, NY, and Joshua E. Bahl, age 36, of Kingston, NY, who were all charged with the felonies of Criminal Possession of a Controlled Substance in the 3rd Degree and Criminal Possession of a Controlled Substance in the 4th Degree. All three individuals were processed at the Saugerties Police Department and transported to the Centralized Arraignment Part (CAP) court in Kingston, where they are currently awaiting arraignment.
Location
356 Route 212
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Jun 3, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
AR-00180-26
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.