PL 145.00 - CRIMINAL MISCHIEF 4TH
PL 240.30 - AGGRAVATED HARASSMENT 2ND
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 15, 2026, at approximately 5:00 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Joshua J. Guldy, age 25, of Saugerties, NY. Guldy was charged with the misdemeanors of Criminal Mischief in the 4th Degree and Aggravated Harassment in the 2nd Degree. Guldy was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and transported to Centralized Arraignment Part (CAP) court in Kingston for arraignment.
Location
454 Washington Avenue Ext
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Jul 15, 2026
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
AR-00225-26
Arraignment Date
Jul 15, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.