PL 260.20 - UNLAWFULLY DEALING WITH A CHILD 1ST
LL 2 OF 2008 SOCIAL HOST LAW
Age
19
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On June 27, 2026, at approximately 10:10 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Mason E. J. Gray, age 19, of Saugerties, NY. Gray was charged with Unlawfully Dealing with a Minor 1st Degree as well at the violation of Ulster County Local Law 2 of 2008 (Social Host Law). Gray was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Town of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
32 Fortune Valley Ln
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Jun 27, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
AR-00209-26
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.