PL 121.11 - CRIMINAL OBSTRUCTION OF BREATHING
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
290 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On October 21, 2025 at about 9:50 PM the Saugerties Police Department arrested Zane P. Grant, age 20, of Saugerties, NY following a complaint into a dispute. Resulting from the investigation into that complaint, Grant was arrested for the misdemeanor of Criminal Obstruction of Breathing. Grant was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Town of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
Town Road
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Oct 21, 2025
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
AR-00316-25