PL 140.10 - CRIMINAL TRESPASS 3RD DEGREE
PL 140.35 - POSSESSION OF BURGLAR'S TOOLS
PL 265.01 - CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A WEAPON 4TH
Age
22
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On August 28, 2025 at about 4:05 PM the Saugerties Police Department arrested Miles P. Glasser, age 22, of Saugerties, NY following a complaint. Resulting from that complaint, Glasser arrested for the misdemeanors Criminal Tresspass in the 3rd Degree, Criminal Possession of a Weapon in the 4th Degree, and Possession of Burglar’s Tools. Glasser was processed at the Saugerties Police Department, and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Town of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
Van Vlierden Road
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2025
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
AR-00248-25