PL 155.30 - GRAND LARCENY 4TH
PL 120.00 - ASSAULT 3RD
PL 145.00 - CRIMINAL MISCHIEF 4TH
PL 155.25 - PETIT LARCENY
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On August 30, 2026, at approximately 3:50 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Jason S. Gaddis, age 44, of Saugerties, NY. Gaddis was charged with the felony of Grand Larceny in the 4th Degree, as well as the misdemeanors of Assault in the 3rd Degree, Criminal Mischief in the 4th Degree, and Petit Larceny. Gaddis was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and transported to Centralized Arraignment Part (CAP) court in Kingston for arraignment.
Location
Malden Tpke
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
AR-00287-26
Arraignment Date
Aug 31, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.