PL 120.15 - MENACING 3RD
PL 240.26 - HARASSMENT 2ND DEGREE
Age
62
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On July 26, 2026, at approximately 7:45 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Paul G. Fowler, age 62, of Saugerties, NY. Fowler was charged with the misdemeanor of Menacing in the 3rd Degree, as well as the violation of Harassment in the 2nd Degree. Fowler was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and transported to Centralized Arraignment Part (CAP) court in Kingston for arraignment.
Location
141 Ulster Ave
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2026
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
AR-00243-26
Arraignment Date
Jul 27, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.