PL 215.50 - CRIMINAL CONTEMPT 2ND
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On March 27, 2026, at approximately 1:30 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Michael R. Fay Jr., age 43, of Saugerties, NY, following a trespass complaint. As a result of the investigation, Fay was arrested for the misdemeanor of Criminal Contempt in the 2nd Degree. Fay was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Town of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
338 Route 212
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2026
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
AR-00094-26
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.