PL 120.00 - ASSAULT 3RD
Age
58
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On July 15, 2026, at approximately 1:40 a.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Joseph J. Dugan III, age 58, of Kingston, NY. Dugan was charged with the misdemeanor of Assault in the 3rd Degree. Dugan was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Town of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
2790 Route 32
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Jul 15, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.