PL 145.00 - CRIMINAL MISCHIEF 4TH
PL 121.11 - CRIMINAL OBSTRUCTION OF BREATHING
PL 240.26 - HARASSMENT 2ND
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On October 12, 2025 at about 3:45 PM the Saugerties Police Department Cole R. Dinkelman, age 39, of Arlington, WA following a complaint into a dispute. Resulting from the investigation into the dispute, Dinkelman was arrested for the misdemeanors of Criminal Mischief in the 4th Degree and Criminal Obstruction of Breathing, as well as the violation of Harassment in the 2nd Degree. Dinkelman was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and transported to CAP Court for an arraignment.
Location
Blue Mountain Road
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Oct 12, 2025
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
AR-00303-25