PL 215.51 - CRIMINAL CONTEMPT 1ST
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 13, 2026, at approximately 12:45 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Ashley N. Difiore, age 28, of Hurley, NY, following a traffic stop in the Village of Saugerties. During the course of the traffic stop, Difiore was found to be in violation of a court order. As a result, Difiores was arrested for Criminal Contempt in the 1st Degree, processed at the Saugerties Police Department, and transported to Ulster County CAP court for arraignment.
Location
138 Ulster Avenue
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Feb 13, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
AR-00057-26